Enrolment by College

AY2026-27

CollegeUndergraduates1Graduate Students1Graduate Diploma1
CourseworkResearch
Engineering8,9436,0521,412-
Science3,3121,088648-
Nanyang Business School3,5051,69879-
Humanities, Arts & Social Sciences4,3331,719366-
Medicine8807016321
Computing & Data Science3,8581,385655-
NIE6321,163155821
Others :-1,011299128
  Graduate College-165267-
  NTU Academy for Professional and Continuing Education-373--
  NTU Entrepreneurship Academy (NTUpreneur)-213--
  S. Rajaratnam School of International Studies-26032-
  SAF-NTU Academy- -128
Total25,46314,1863,777970

 

1There are 442 part-time undergraduate students. A total of 21 graduate diploma, 497 graduate research and 1,535 coursework students take part-time programmes.

Figures are correct as at 7 Sep 26.