Class Schedules

Please refer to the Class Schedules below which give you the times and location of all courses offered in ADM.

Changes

5 August 2022

DN1001 Foundation Drawing G05 – Update of Course Instructor to Yeo Yak Ka (Ashley) (NEW PT)

 

DN1001 Foundation Drawing G08 – Update of Course Instructor to Ong Yi Teck (Benjamin) (NEW PT)

 

DN1003 Foundation 3D G02 – Update of Course Instructor to Toh Weng Cheong Christopher (NEW PT)

30 June 2022

DN1001 Foundation Drawing G09 – Change of Course Instructor to David Chan Kian Wei (PT)

24 June 2022

DN1001 Foundation Drawing G04 and G09 – Change of Course Instructor to TBC

17 June 2022

DN1001 Foundation Drawing G08 – Change of Course Instructor to TBC

Changes

12 August 2022

 

DF2002 Writing for Film G02 – Change of venue to ART-B1-14

5 August 2022

 

DF2000 Digital Film Production I G01 – Update of Course Instructor to He Shuming (NEW PT)

 

DF2003 Cinematography 1 G01 – Update of Course Instructor to Liew Sue Yee Rachel (NEW PT)

 

DD0002 Information Visualization G02 – Change of venue to ART-01-02

 

DD4005 Media Art Interdisciplinary Seminar – Photography LE04  – Update of Course Instructor to Chin Ming Hui Sam (NEW PT) / Tio Meng Samantha (NEW PT)


29 July 2022

 

DF2007 The Art of Lighting  – Class is cancelled


12 July 2022

 

DF2012 Advanced Screenwriting  – Update of Eligibility to ADM/CoHASS students

 

DP2001 Digital Photography I G01 and G02  – Update of Eligibility to NTU students

 

DP2011 Photography: Light and Location – Class is cancelled

 

DP5000 Black and White Photography G01 and G02  – Update of Eligibility to NTU students

 

DD4005 Interdisciplinary Seminar LE01 – Change of timing to 1330 – 1520


30 June 2022

 

DF2003 Cinematography I – Change of schedule to Mondays 0930 - 1230

 

DF2005 Writing for Film G02 – Change of schedule and venue to Tuesdays 0930 – 1230 at ART-01-08

 

DT2009 Storyboarding & Production Design – Update of Eligibility to NTU students

 

CC0006 Sustainability: Human, Social, Economic & Environment Lecture – Change of Schedule to Saturdays 0930 - 1230


24 June 2022

 

DA5000 Applied Drawing – Class is cancelled

 

DA5001 Painting – Class is cancelled

 

DR2005 Computer Aided Design G02 – New Class schedule on Tuesdays 1330 – 1620 by Jeffrey Hong

 

DR3006 Product Design III – Change of Course Instructor to Veronica Ranner


17 June 2022

 

DF3013 Producing for Film and Media – Class venue is changed to ART-01-07

 

DP5000 Black and White Film Photography G02 – Class schedule is changed to Tuesdays 1330 – 1620 by Ang Song Nian

 

DT3009 Cinematic Concepts and Motion Capture Applications – Class schedule is changed to Tuesdays 1930 – 2220 by Emmanual Lim (PT)

 

DT3009 Visual Effects I – Class schedule is changed to Tuesdays 1330 – 1620 by Benjamin Seide

 

DA5000 Applied Drawing – Change of Course Instructor to TBC