Student Awards & Achievements

Congratulations Class of 2022!

No.NameProgrammeAward
1.HU HAOLIANGMSc Mechanical EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
2.ZHANG QINDONGMSc Mechanical EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
3.ZHAO WEIHAO
MSc Mechanical EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
4.

ZHANG TIANYI
MSc Mechanical EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
Professional Engineers Board Gold Medal
5.KOLLIPARA ANIRUDHMSc Manufacturing Systems and EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
6.RAJAN AJAY ARAVINDMSc Manufacturing Systems and EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
7.LIEW BAO HAN CHESTERMSc Project ManagementCertificate of Excellence
8.MO DAN
MSc Project ManagementCertificate of Excellence
9.YANG YAOMSc Project ManagementCertificate of Excellence
10GEORGE BASILMSc Project ManagementCertificate of Merit
11.HE HENGFENGMSc Project ManagementCertificate of Merit
12.SANCHEZ ROBIE MICHAELL AGUSTINMSc Project ManagementCertificate of Merit
13.WU CHENGHAO
MSc Project ManagementCertificate of Merit
14.GAO XINCHAO
MSc Smart ManufacturingCertificate of Excellence
15.ZHAI JIAYUMSc Smart ManufacturingCertificate of Excellence
16.

CHEN YANZHENMSc Supply Chain & LogisticsCertificate of Excellence
Sembcorp Marine Book Prize
17.CHENG QINGKEMSc Supply Chain & LogisticsCertificate of Excellence
18.DING RUIQIMSc Supply Chain & LogisticsCertificate of Excellence
19.DWIASTUTI CAHYANINGRUMMSc Supply Chain & LogisticsCertificate of Excellence
Singapore Technologies Engineering Gold Medal
20.PANG DU JUAN VANESSAMSc Supply Chain & LogisticsCertificate of Excellence


Congratulations Class of 2021!

S/No.NameProgrammeAward
1.FAN ZHITAOMSc Mechanical EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
2.PAU BOON LENG IVANMSc Mechanical EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
3.TAN THIAN HOCKMSc Mechanical EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
Professional Engineers Board Gold Medal 
4.ZHOU XIAOYUEMSc Mechanical EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
5.ZHU YUXUANMSc Mechanical EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
6.ARIE PUTRA SUHENDROMSc Manufacturing Systems and EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
7.CAO XIAOMSc Manufacturing Systems and EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
8.NICHOLAS LOOK YIK KHANGMSc Manufacturing Systems and EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
9.SYLVIA SUTIONOMSc Manufacturing Systems and EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
10.WU KUNLINMSc Manufacturing Systems and EngineeringCertificate of Excellence
11.GUTOW KATHARINA NADINEMSc Supply Chain & LogisticsCertificate of Excellence
Sembcorp Marine Book Prize
12.DU SIYUMSc Supply Chain & LogisticsCertificate of Excellence
13.MARCO GUNAWANMSc Supply Chain & LogisticsCertificate of Excellence
14.PEI YUQINGMSc Supply Chain & LogisticsCertificate of Excellence
15.TANG XIUKEMSc Supply Chain & LogisticsCertificate of Excellence
16.ZHANG QINGYINMSc Supply Chain & LogisticsCertificate of Excellence
17.GAN SUBINMSc Smart Product DesignCertificate of Excellence
18.SEE CHENG HUIMSc Smart Product DesignCertificate of Excellence
19.YAP SOON GHEE DENISMSc Smart Product DesignCertificate of Excellence
20.CHEN CHANGYUMSc Systems and Project ManagementCertificate of Excellence
21.NGOH WEN JIEMSc Systems and Project ManagementCertificate of Excellence
22.YAO DENGHUIMSc Systems and Project ManagementCertificate of Excellence