REP Fellows

​​​​                                      ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​DIRECTOR OF RENAISSANCE ENGINEERING PROGRAMME
Cho Nam-Joon.jpg
Prof Lalit Goel​ 
School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering


COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Chen Chun-Hsien.jpg
Chen Chun-Hsien.jpg
Chen Chun-Hsien.jpg

Prof Gan Chee Lip 
School of Materials Science and Engineering

Prof Cho Nam-Joon 
School of Materials Science and Engineering

Prof Liu Yu 
School of Civil and Environmental Engineering 

Cho Nam-Joon.jpg

 Christopher Shearwood.jpg

Darren Sun.jpg

Prof Ong Yew Soon 
School of Computer Science and Engineering

Prof Tan Kang Hai
School of Civil and Environmental Engineering 

Prof Teoh Swee Hin

School of Chemical and Biomedical Engineering

Du Hejun.jpg

Gan Chee Lip.png


Assoc Prof Bo An

School of Computer Science and Engineering 

Assoc Prof Chen Chun-Hsien 

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering 

Dr Chen Songlin 

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering 

Stephen Lee.png

Leong Kai Choong.jpg

Ong Yew Soon.png

Assoc Prof Du Hejun

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Assoc Prof Goh Wang Ling

School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Assoc Prof Kunn Hadinoto Ong​​

School of Chemical and Biomedical Engineering

Sierin Lim.jpg

So Ping Lam.jpg

So Ping Lam.jpg

Assoc Prof Lee Yong Tsui​

​School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering​

Assoc Prof Leong Kai Choong

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Assoc Prof Ng Heong Wah

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Tai Kang.png

Assoc Prof Sridhar Idapalapati  

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Tan Kang Hai.jpg 

Assoc Prof Tai Kang

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Tan Lay Poh.jpg

Assoc Prof Tan Lay Poh

School of Materials Science and Engineering

Tan Soon Yim.jpg

Teh Kah Chan.jpg

Teh Kah Chan.jpg

Assoc Prof Tan Soon Yim

School of Electrical and
Electronic Engineering

Assoc Prof Teh Kah Chan

School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering​

Assoc Prof Terry W.J. Steele

School of Materials Science and Engineering

Timothy Tan.png

​​Nicholas Vun.jpg

Nicholas Vun.jpg

Assoc Prof Vun Chan Hua, Nicholas

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Assoc Prof Wen Yonggang

School of Computer Science and Engineering​

Assoc Prof Yap Fook Fah

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering 

NANYANG BUSINESS SCHOOL
Boh Wai Fong.jpg
Chen Shaoxiang.jpgChua Geoffrey.jpg

Prof S Viswanathan

Division of Information Technology and Operations Management

Prof Vijay Sethi

Division of Information Technology and Operations Management

Assoc Prof Chong Beng Soon

Division of Banking & Finance


Chua Geoffrey.jpg
Ho Kim Wai.jpg
Ho Kim Wai.jpg

Assoc Prof Chua Geoffrey

Division of Information Technology and Operations Management

Assoc Prof Ho Kim Wai

Division of Banking & Finance


Assoc Prof Li Zhi-Feng, Michael

Division of Information Technology and Operations Management

Lau Yin Kheng.png 

Assoc Prof Lim Kui Suen, Lewis

Division of Marketing 

Lim Kui Suen, Lewis.jpg  

Assoc Prof Lim Yee Fen

Division of Business Law

Samtani Anil.jpg  

Assoc Prof Tan Joo Seng

Division of Strategy, International Business & Entrepreneurship

Christina Soh.png

Asst Prof Althaf Marsoof​

Division of Business Law​


Christina Soh.png

Dr Steward L. Arnold ​

Division of Leadership, Management & Organisation

Christina Soh.png​​​​

Mr Chew Chee Hua, Neumann

Division of Information Technology and Operations Management

Vijay Sethi.png

Lau Yin Kheng 

Division of Accounting


COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
​​

Dr Erik Anders Mikael Gustavsson

School of Physical and Mathematical Sciences

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES, ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Asst Prof Peer M. Sathikh.jpg

Assoc Prof Peer M. Sathikh

 School of Art, Design and Media

Share Article