Published on 13 Oct 2020

​Congratulations to our Alumni on receiving the National Day Awards!

Name
Award
​Designation
Organisation
Er Thanabal s/o Kaliannan
The Public Administration Medal (Silver)
​Group Director
​Building and Construction Authority
Dr Aung Aung Myo Win
​The Public Administration Medal (Bronze)
​Senior Assistant Director
​PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Ms Chong Lee Fee
The Public Administration Medal (Bronze)
​Assistant Director (International Prog)
​Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore
Mr Hua Chai Juay
The Public Administration Medal (Bronze)
​Deputy Director (Building Safety & Services Section 3)
​Housing & Development Board
​Mr Lau Hwa Cheong
​The Public Administration Medal (Bronze)
​Deputy Director, Road Construction 2
​Land Transport Authority
Ms Phua Hui Chun
The Public Administration Medal (Bronze)
​Director, Strategic Planning And Transformation Office
​Building and Construction Authority
​Er Punithan s/o Shanmugam
The Public Administration Medal (Bronze)
​Director, Building Plan And Management Group
​Building and Construction Authority
Mr Cai Bing
​The Commendation Medal
​Manager, Technical Operations
​Nanyang Technological University
​Mr Chua Han Wee
The Commendation Medal
​Head of Department
​Xishan Primary School
​Mdm Chua Seow Ling
​The Commendation Medal
​Senior Teacher
​Nan Chiau High School
Dr Goh Kok Hui
The Commendation Medal
​Principal Engineer
​PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Ms Huang Wen Qing
​The Commendation Medal
​Head of Department
​Bukit Merah Secondary School
​Dr Koh Puay Ping
​The Commendation Medal
​Senior Manager (Planning)Active Mobility
​Land Transport Authority
Mr Lee Geok San
The Commendation Medal
​Senior Project Manager
​Land Transport Authority
​Mr Nurhakim Bin Hudri
​The Commendation Medal
​Principal Project Manager
​Land Transport Authority
Mr Phua Mingquan
​The Commendation Medal
​Assistant Director
​Defence Science and Technology Agency
​Ms Quek Yi-Ching
​The Commendation Medal
​Senior Assistant Director (Infrastructure)
​State Courts
Mr Tan Peng Heng
​The Commendation Medal
​Principal Project Manager, Commuter Facility Construction
​Land Transport Authority
​Mr Mohamed Abdul Akbar Bin Mohamed Abdul Kader
​The Public Service Medal
​Member
​Workplace Safety and Health Council
​Mr Ang Mau Koon
​The Long Service Medal
​1 Deputy Director, North-South Corridor (Civil 2)
​Land Transport Authority
Mr Chan Hua Kiat
​The Long Service Medal
​Senior Manager (Traffic Analysis)
​Land Transport Authority
Mrs Chang-Chong Geok Thine
The Long Service Medal
​Senior Manager, Planning
​Ngee Ann Polytechnic
​Mr Cher Thon Jiang
​The Long Service Medal
​Director-Service Quality and Procurement & General Administration Department
​Nanyang Polytechnic
Mr Chiang Chee Cheong
The Long Service Medal
​Principal Project Manager
​Land Transport Authority
​Mr Chng Song Peng
The Long Service Medal
​Pr Project Manager
​JTC Corporation
​Mr Chua Hock Kheng
The Long Service Medal
​Teacher
​Dunman Secondary School
​Mr Fun Wui Siung
The Long Service Medal
​2 Deputy Group Director, Safety & Contracts
​Land Transport Authority
Mr Goh Thiam Lai
​The Long Service Medal
​Deputy Director
​Building and Construction Authority
Mr Ho Chee Weng
The Long Service Medal
​Director, Rail Systems
​Land Transport Authority
Mr Ho Hong Whatt
The Long Service Medal
​Principal Engineer
​PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Mr Ho Siang Teng
​The Long Service Medal
​Teacher
​Xinmin Secondary School
Mr Kee Chee Hiong
​The Long Service Medal
​Senior Manager
​Land Transport Authority
Mr Kwong Sin Keong
​The Long Service Medal
​Principal Engineer
​Housing & Development Board
​Mr Lim Cheng Hua
The Long Service Medal
​Senior Programme Manager
​Defence Science and Technology Agency
​Mr Lim Sin Poh
​The Long Service Medal
​Lecturer/Electronics 
​National Institute of Education
​Mr Lim Yew Tiong
The Long Service Medal
​Principal Project Manager
​Land Transport Authority
​Prof Ling Yean Yng
​The Long Service Medal
​Vice Provost (Student Life)
​National University of Singapore
​Mr Loo Ching Nong
​The Long Service Medal
​Senior Lecturer-School of Architecture & The Built Environment
​Singapore Polytechnic
​Mr Ong Teck Soon
​The Long Service Medal
​Principal Engineer
​Building and Construction Authority
Dr Poon Joe Fai
​The Long Service Medal
​Director, Commercial Arrangements
​Land Transport Authority
Ms Tan Hui Fang
The Long Service Medal
​Deputy Director (Research Section 2)
​Housing & Development Board
​Mr Tan Koon Hiau
​The Long Service Medal
​Deputy Manager, Roads & Parking
​Land Transport Authority
​Mr Tan Tee Nee
​The Long Service Medal
​Director, Traffic Design & Management
​Land Transport Authority
​Ms Tan Tze Hui
The Long Service Medal
​Principal Researcher
​Housing & Development Board
​Mr Tay Sze Beng
​The Long Service Medal
​1 Deputy Director, Cross Island Line Phase 1(Civil Team 4)
​Land Transport Authority
​Mr Wu Voon Hau
The Long Service Medal
​Senior Executive, Administration
​Ngee Ann Polytechnic
​Mr Yong Khin Cheong
​The Long Service Medal
​Design Manager
​Land Transport Authority
​Mr Yong Kit Mun
​The Long Service Medal
​Manager
​Temasek Polytechnic