Nanyang Technological University

Curriculum Structure by Programme

​Go directly to your programme for details.

ProgrammeLinksRegistration Advisors

Accountancy

Business

Double Degree in Accountancy and Business
 

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule

S/U Option

 

Nanyang Business School

Ms Alison Soo
Ms Eileena Yeo
Ms Juliana

Tel: 6513 8152

(1) For problems encountered during real time course registration
exercises, complete the
Registration Assistance Request Form (RARF)


(2) For any other course registration enquiries, please send in through “General Enquiries” via this link

(3) For advice and counselling on academic matters, please refer to the respective Specialisation Academic Counsellors (SACs)

Art, Design & Media  

For academic advisement, please seek appointment with your assigned Faculty Mentor.

Curriculum Structure


Registration Instructions

S/U Option

Ms Lim-Tay Bee Neo, Julie
Tel: 6790 6667
Email: bnlim@ntu.edu.sg


Asst Prof Peer Sathikh
Acting Assoc Chair (Academic)
Tel: 6514 1058
Email: vd-adm-acad@ntu.edu.sg

Bioengineering  

Double Degree in Bioengineering and Economics


Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering


Double Degree in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering and Economics

BIE
Curriculum Structure
 

CBE
Curriculum Structure
 

Mr Samson Ee / Mr Ricardo Chang / Ms Wendy Lee


Tel: 6908 1973 / 6790 4062 /  6592 7867


Email:  SCBE UG Course Registration

 

 

Biological Sciences



 

 

 

 

Double Degree in Biomedical Sciences and Chinese Medicine

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule

 

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule

S/U Option

Mr Eugene Lee / Ms Lim Yin Chean
Tel: 6514 8392/6316 2801
Email: vd-sbs-acad@ntu.edu.sg

Communication Studies

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

S/U Option

Ms Karin Loh
(Undergraduate Programme)


For enquiries on course registration, please email to: ask_WKWSCI@ntu.edu.sg

Computer Engineering



 

 


 

Computer Science




 

 

 

Double Degree in Business and Computing

Double Degree in Computer Engineering and Economics

Double Degree in Computer Science and Economics

 

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule


Curriculum Structure


Curriculum Structure


Curriculum Structure 

 

S/U Option

Double Degree in Business              
and Computing Coordinator              
Assoc Prof Deepu Rajan

Computer Engineering Coordinator          
Assoc Prof Luo Jun


Computer Science Coordinator
Assoc Prof Sun Aixin


Ms Koh Soh Hong, Elaine
Tel: 6790 4139
Email: ASSHKoh@ntu.edu.sg



Ms Selina Pang Shi Ying
Tel: 6790 4869
Email: sypang@ntu.edu.sg

 

Telephone:
(65) 6790 4869 / (65) 6790 4139
Email:  SCSE-enquiries@ntu.edu.sg

 

Civil Engineering



 

 

 

 

Environmental Engineering



 

 

 


Maritime Studies 

 

 

 



 

 

Maritime Studies with 2nd Major in Business


Double Degree in Civil Engineering and Economics


Double Degree in Environmental Engineering and Economics

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule


Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule


Curriculum Structure


Curriculum Structure



Curriculum Structure

 

S/U Option

Mrs Ng-Yu Siew Khim 
(CEE/ENE 1st & 2nd Year
Registration Administrator)
Tel: 6790 6914
Email: year2cee@ntu.edu.sg

 

Ms Anna Lim
(CEE/ENE 3rd & 4th Year
Registration Administrator)
Tel: 6790 4105
Email: year3cee@ntu.edu.sg /
year4cee@ntu.edu.sg

 

 

 

 

 

Maritime Studies
Ms Li Peizhen
(Maritime Studies Registration
Administrator)
Tel: 6790 5360
Email: maritimeBSc@ntu.edu.sg

 

Mrs Lee-Chua Lee Hong
(Overall Advisor)
Tel: 6790 6390
Email: CLHLEE@ntu.edu.sg
Engineering Year 1  

Curriculum Structure

Changes to Class Schedule

S/U Option

For General enquiries on Course Registration, Timetabling, Overloading Courses and other Academic Matters, please contact College of Engineering:

Ms Noriki Chai
Tel: 6790 5915
Email: ehcchai@ntu.edu.sg

Electrical & Electronic Engineering (Full-time)

Engineering (EEE/IEM)with a Second Major in Business

Double Degree in Electrical & Electronics Engineering and Economics


NTU-Georgia Integrated Bachelor Of Engineering (EEE) & MS (ECE) Programme

Information Engineering & Media               

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule

S/U Option

For general enquiries on academic & registration matters, please email directly to eeeundgrad@ntu.edu.sg only

Ms Madona Fernandez
Tel: 6790 6364

Ms Lim Ai Fang
Tel: 6790 6014

Electrical & Electronic Engineering (Part-time)  

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

For general enquiries on academic & registration matters,
please email directly to EEEPT-BEProg@ntu.edu.sg only

Ms Madona Fernandez
Tel: 6790 6364

​Chinese

 

 

 

 

 

English 

 

 


 

 

History

 

 

 

 

 

 

Linguistics & Multilingual Studies

 

 

 

 

 Philosophy

 

 

 

 

 

Double Major Bachelor of Arts Programmes

 

 

 

Curriculum Structure

 

 

 

 

Curriculum Structure

 

 

             

 


Curriculum Structure

 

 

 

 

 

Curriculum Structure

 

 

 

 

Curriculum Structure

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



S/U Option

Chinese
Asst Prof Ong Soon Keong
Tel: 6592 3762
Email: ONGSK@ntu.edu.sg

Mr Ong Shi Lun
Tel: 6790 6121
Email: OngShilun@ntu.edu.sg
  

English
Asst Prof Graham John Matthews
Tel: 6592 1766
Email: gmatthews@ntu.edu.sg 

Ms Uma Maheswari d/o Nallathambi
Tel: 6514 1041
Email: Uma.M@ntu.edu.sg 


History
Assoc Prof Hallam Stevens
Tel: 6790 5691
Email: HStevens@ntu.edu.sg

Ms Siti Nurzilah Binte Abu
Tel: 6790 6705
Email: Nurzilah@ntu.edu.sg
 


Linguistics & Multilingual Studies
Asst Prof Ivan Panović
Tel: 6592 1822
Email: ivan@ntu.edu.sg

Ms Nurazean Binte Ismail
Tel: 6592 1544
Email: Nurazean@ntu.edu.sg
 

Philosophy
Asst Prof Teru Miyake
Tel: 6513 2248
Email: TMiyake@ntu.edu.sg

Ms Koh Yuan Yun Paris
Tel: 6513 2383
Email: paris.koh@ntu.edu.sg

 

Double Major Programmes
Ms Chua Yee Ling, Elaine
Tel: 6513 8659
Email: ElaineChuaYL@ntu.edu.sg


All- S/U Option

Mr Tan Chien Hsiung, Troy
Tel: 6790 6757
Email: chtan@ntu.edu.sg

Economics



 

 

 


Psychology

 



 

 

 

Sociology






Public Policy and Global Affairs

Curriculum Structure


 

 

 


Curriculum Structure


 

 

 

Curriculum Structure





Curriculum Structure




S/U Option

Economics
Ms Joey Kek Kai Qi
Tel: 6592 2621

Ms Julianna Yik Soh Yuen
Tel: 6513 7992

Email: UG-Economics@ntu.edu.sg

              

Psychology
Ms Ma Jiaying
Tel: 6790 6201

Ms Lela Ahmad
Tel: 6592 1580

Email: UG-Psychology@ntu.edu.sg

              

Sociology
Ms Ng Yanjia
Tel: 6790 5668
Email: UG-Sociology@ntu.edu.sg

              


Public Policy and Global Affairs
Mr Kadhiresan Bala
Tel: 6513 8201
Email: UG-PPGA@ntu.edu.sg

               

Materials Engineering  

 

Double Degree in Materials Engineering and Economics

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule

S/U Option

Mr Muhammad Fareez Bin Muhammad Rajaie
Tel: 6790 4854
Email: fareez.rajaie@ntu.edu.sg

Mechanical Engineering (Full-time)

Double Degree in Mechanical Engineering and Economics


 

 

Aerospace Engineering

Double Degree in Aerospace Engineering and Economics
               
 
               

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule


Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule

S/U Option

For Course registration enquiries,
please email to mae_reg@ntu.edu.sg

               


 

Mechanical Engineering (Part-time)  

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule

For Course registration enquiries, please email to mae_reg@ntu.edu.sg

Ms Tan Poh Poh Susan
Tel: 6790 6417
 

Chemistry & Biological Chemistry

 

 


 

 

Mathematics & Economics



Mathematical Sciences

 


Double Major in Mathematical Sciences and Economics


Physics & Applied Physics


 

Curriculum Structure (Admitted in AY2011-2013)

Curriculum Structure (Admitted in AY2014-2015 and after)

 


Curriculum Structure



Curriculum Structure


Curriculum Structure



Curriculum Structure
 

 


Registration Instructions

Changes to Class Schedule - Please refer to NTULearn announcement

S/U Option

Assoc Prof Xing Bengang/
Ms Koo Shin Yi, Janice
(Chemistry & Biological Chemistry)
Email:  Bengang@ntu.edu.sg/
sykoo@ntu.edu.sg

 

 

 

Mr Chris Tan
(Mathematics & Economics)
(Mathematical Sciences)
(Mathematical Sciences and Economics)
Email: zjtan@ntu.edu.sg

 

For more information, please refer to this link http://www.spms.ntu.edu.sg/mas/Home/MASUndergradContact.html

 


Assoc Prof Sun Handong/
Miss Tan Soo Pei, Juliet 
(Physics & Applied Physics)
Email: HDSun@ntu.edu.sg / JulietTanSP@ntu.edu.sg



Email: SPMSundgrad@ntu.edu.sg

​Environmental Earth Systems Science

Curriculum Structure

S/U Option

 

Ms Fadhila
Tel: 6908 3383
Email:
nurfadhila@ntu.edu.sg

Ms Janice Tan
Tel: 6908 3366
Email: janicetan@ntu.edu.sg

Sport, Science & Management

Curriculum Structure

Registration Instructions

S/U Option 

For course registration enquiries, please email to ssm@ntu.edu.sg

 

Share Article