Club Orientations (26 - 29 Jul 2019)

​​​​​​​​​Title Date/Time Contact Person
Transcendence 26 Jul 2019, 9am
Venue: NTU Campus
CAC Orientation Committee:
Lim Zi Hui
Email
Ignite Change 2019 26 Jul (8.30am) - 29 Jul 2019 (9pm)
Venue: NTU, Sentosa, Various volunteering organisations
Welfare Services ClubIgnite Change:
Jasmine Tay
Email
Sports Unlimited 26 26 Jul (9am) - 29 Jul 2019 (11pm)
Venue: NTU Campus
NTU Sports Club
Clement Ang
Email
Union Orientation 26 Jul 2019, 8am
Venue: NTU Campus
UOC Committee / Students’ Union:
Juliet Tan
Email

Hall Orientations (31 Jul - 3 Aug)

​​​​​Title Date/Time and Venue Organiser:
Contact Person
Hall 1 Freshmen Orientation Programme 31 Jul - 3 Aug 2019, 9am - 10pm
Venue: NTU
Hall 1:
Dawn Sim
Email
Hall 2 Freshmen Orientation Programme 31Jul - 3 Aug 2019
Venue: NTU
Hall 2:
Nathalie
Email
Trials of Champions 31 Jul (9am) – 3 Aug 2019 (3pm)
Venue: Hall 3
Hall 3:
Ng Jun Hao
Email
CΩNTINUUM 31 Jul 2019, 9am
Venue: Hall 4
Hall 4 Orientation Main Committee:
Daryl Chee/
Stuart Lee
Email
Vibranium 31 Jul (8am) - 3 Aug 2019 (6pm)
Venue: Hall 5
Hall 5:
Ang Yao Ting
Email
Hall 6 Freshmen Orientation Programme 31 Jul (8am) - 3 Aug 2019 (10pm)
Venue: Hall 6
HSOC 19/20 Committee:
Mervin Lee
Email
Carnem Levare 2019 31 Jul (8.30am) -  3 Aug 2019 (10pm)
Venue: Hall 7
Hall 7
Darrel Ang
Email
Aetos 31 Jul (12am) - 3 Aug 2019 (11:59pm)
Venue: Hall 8
Hall 8:
James Ong
Email
Mythikos: Trial of Gods Date/Time: 31 Jul(8am) - 3 Aug (10pm)
Venue : Hall 9
Hall 9
Eric Siew
Email
Hall 10 Freshmen Orientation Programme 2019 - Arcadia 31 Jul (8am) - 3 Aug 2019 (10pm)
Venue: Hall 10
Hall 10
Aloysius Loh
Email
Hall 11 FOC 31 July (8am) - 3 Aug (11pm)
Venue: Hall 11 and Sentosa
Hall 11
Stacy Ong
Email
Hall 12 Freshmen Orientation Programme 19/20 31 Jul (8am) - 3 Aug 2019 (10.30pm)
Venue: Hall 12
Hall 12
Lim Zhi Wei
Hall Thirteen Orientation Challenge 2019 (HTOC 2019) 31 Jul (8am) - 3 Aug 2019 (10.30pm)
Venue: Hall 13
Hall 13 - HTOC 2019 Planning Committee:
Ang Cheng Jun
Email
Waken the Fallen 31 Jul - 3 Aug 2019, 9am - 11pm
Venue: Singapore
Hall 14:
Lee Zhi Ning
Email
M1SFIT5 31 Jul, 8am - 3 Aug, 8pm
Venue: Hall 15
Hall 15
Teo Chiew Lian
Email
Hall of Residence 16 Camp Accolade 2019 30 Jul (2pm) - 3 Aug 2019 (10pm)
Venue: Hall 16
Hall 16
William Elmer Winarto
Email
Libertas 31 Jul (8am) - 3 Aug 2019 (10pm)
Venue: NTU Crescent Hall
Crescent Hall:
Bryan Seah
Email
REVOLUT18N 31 Jul (8am) - 3 Aug 2019 (10pm)
Pioneer Hall
Pioneer Hall's TOP Committee:
Edmund
Email
Binjai Hall’s Freshmen Orientation Program – Warped 31 Jul (8am) – 3 Aug 2019 (7pm)
Venue: Day 1 – 3 will be held in NTU and Day 4 will be at Sentosa
Binjai Hall:
Yi Han
Email
Tanjong Hall Transition & Orientation Programme 2019 31 Jul - 3 Aug 2019, 9am - 10pm
Venue: Tanjong Hall of Residence 20
Tanjong Hall of Residence 20:
Thyagarajan Sanjeev
Email
Banyan Hall’s Transition Orientation Programme 19/20 – War in the North 31 Jul 2019, 8.30am
Venue: NTU’s Banyan Hall of Residence & external locations
Banyan Hall:
Yvonne Tan
Email
Saraca-Meranti Hall Transition & Orientation 31 Jul (9am) - 03 Aug 2019 (6pm)
Venue: NTU/Sentosa
Saraca-Meranti Hall:
Yong Shan Jie
Email
Tamarind Hall Lineage Transition Orientation Programme 2019: Mafia Wars 31Jul - 3 Aug 2019, 9am - 10pm
Venue: Tamarind Hall, NTU and Sentosa: Palawan Beach
Tamarind Hall:
Muhd Faizal Bin Abdul Rashid
Email

School Orientations (5 - 8 Aug 2019)

​​​​​​​​​Title Date/Time Contact Person
aSSMble 5 Aug (9am) - 8 Aug 2019
Venue: NIE/Sentosa
SSM:
Keller Chai
Email
Ascension: Death Match 5-8 August 2019
Venue: NTU ADM
ADMFO committee
Chen Mingyue
Email
Asian School of the Environment Freshmen Orientation Programme 2019 5 Aug (10am) - 8 Aug 2019 (7:30 pm)
Venue: NTU Campus (5th, 6th and 8th August 2019), Pulau Ubin (7th August 2019) and the Southern Ridges (8th August)
ASE:
Clarice Teo Jia Wen
Email
CEEvil War 2019 5 - 8 Aug 2019, 8.30am – 6pm
Venue: Within NTU Campus and Sentosa beach
CEE:
Bryan Goh
Email
Efinity’19 5 Aug (Mon) - 8 Aug 2019 (Thu), 8:30am - 9pm
Venue: EEE
EEE:
FOO TZE YEE, PHOEBE
Email
ENITIO 2019 5 Aug (9am) to 8 Aug 2019 (8pm)
Venue: EEE
EEE:
LIU YUCONG
Email
Etherium 22 - 24 Jul 2019
Venue: NTU
CN Yang Scholars’ Club:
Tan Kiat Boon
Email
Exigency 22 - 24 Jul 2019
Venue: NTU and Sentosa
NTU-USP:
Huang Guangci
Email
IGNIRE 2019: REVERIE: Renaissance Engineering Programme Transition Orientation Programme 5 - 8 Aug
Venue: NTU Campus, Southern Ridges
REClub, REP / College of Engineering
Valerie Ho
Email
Initium 2019: Kingsmen VS Statesmen 5 Aug (8am) - 8 Aug (2pm)
Venue: NTU and Sentosa
MAE:
Toh Zhi Yong
Email
IntroDOCtion 2019 - Evalesce 22 - 25 Jul 2019
Venue: NTU, Sentosa, LKC Novena Campus
LKC:
Jiang Xiuting
Email
MATSCIV 2019 5 - 8 Aug 2019
Venue: NTU
MSE:
Yong Yuan Yen
Email
Nanyang Business School Orientation Week 2019 5 - 8 Aug 2019, 9am -10pm
Venue: NTU and Sentosa
NBS:
Lim Wei Jie (Charles)
Email
NIE Freshmen Orientation Programme (FOP) 5 to 8 Aug 2019
Venue: NIE/NTU Campus
NIE:
Tristan / Lynn
Email
NUEVE XV: Seven Deadly Sins 5 Aug (10am) - 8 Aug (10pm)
Venue: SCBE
SCBE TOP Committee:
Koh Zhiming
Email
SBS FOP 19/20 – Ascension 5 – 8 Aug 2019, 9am-10pm daily
Venue: NTU SBS
SBS:
Austin Chia
Email
SCSE Freshmen Orientation Programme 2019 5 - 8 Aug 2019 (8am - 10pm)
Venue: View PDF
SCSE
Oh Li Ling/ Muhammad Nashruddiin
Email
School of Social Sciences TOP 2019 5 - 8 Aug
Venue: NTU (5-6, 8 Aug), Sentosa (7 Aug)
SSS:
Janice Goh
Email
SoH TOP'19 - Odyssey: Escape from Tartarus 5 Aug (8am) - 8 Aug 2019 (6pm)
Venue: NTU Campus and Sentosa
SOH:
Qi Yun
Email
SPMS O’ Week 06 - 08 Aug 2019
Venue: NTU, SPMS, Around the West of Singapore
SPMS O’ Week :
Agnes Ho Sin Xuan
Email
SuPreMeS Freshmen Orientation Programme 19/20 5 Aug (8am) - 8 Aug 2019 (10pm)
Venue: NTU SPMS, Sentosa
SPMS SuPreMeS
Jasmine / Yi Ling / Queenie
Email
The Wakauwi Trials: Se Aiga Fou 5 Aug - 08 Aug 2019 (8am - 6pm)
Venue: WKWSCI
WKWSCI
Jonathan Ho Hee Weng
Email