REP Fellows
Lessons are taught by REP Fellows, who are excellent educators, top researchers and leaders drawn from various Schools in NTU.
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Assoc Prof Tan Meng How
Deputy Director, REP
School of Chemistry, Chemical
Engineering and Biotechnology
Prof Chen Chun-Hsien
School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Prof Cho Nam-Joon
School of Materials Science and Engineering
Prof Ong Yew Soon
School of Computer Science and Engineering
Prof Tan Kang Hai
School of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Prof Wen Yonggang
School of Computer Science and Engineering
Prof Chew Sing Yian
School of Chemistry, Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology
Prof Zhou Yan
School of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Assoc Prof Chian Kerm Sin
[On Leave]
School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Assoc Prof Du Hejun
School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Assoc Prof Goh Wang Ling
School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Assoc Prof Leong Kai Choong
School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Assoc Prof Tai Kang
School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Assoc Prof Tan Soon Yim
School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Assoc Prof Teh Kah Chan
School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Assoc Prof Yap Fook Fah
School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Asst Prof Lai Changquan
School of Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Asst Prof Mohamed M. Sabry Aly
School of Computer Science and Engineering
Asst Prof Tej Salil Choksi
School of Chemistry, Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology
Dr Chen Songlin
School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Dr Ong Chi Wei
School of Chemistry, Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology
NANYANG BUSINESS SCHOOL
Prof Vijay Sethi
Division of Information Technology and Operations Management
Assoc Prof Chong Beng Soon
Division of Banking & Finance
Assoc Prof Chua Geoffrey
Division of Information Technology and Operations Management
Assoc Prof Lewis Lim
Division of Marketing
Assoc Prof Li Zhi-Feng, Michael
Deputy Director, REP
Division of Information Technology and Operations Management
Assoc Prof Lim Yee Fen
Division of Business Law
Asst Prof Althaf Marsoof
Division of Business Law
Mr Chew Chee Hua, Neumann
Division of Information Technology and Operations Management
Dr Daniel Siew Hoi Kok
Nanyang Business School
Dr Kumaran Rajaram
Division of Leadership, Management & Organisation
Dr Michelle Phang Mee Seong
Division of Accounting
COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES, ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES