REP Fellows

​​​​                                      ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​DIRECTOR OF RENAISSANCE ENGINEERING PROGRAMME
Cho Nam-Joon.jpg
Prof Lalit Goel​ 
School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering


COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Chen Chun-Hsien.jpgCho Nam-Joon.jpg Christopher Shearwood.jpg

Prof Gan Chee Lip 
School of Materials Science and Engineering

Prof Ong Yew Soon
School of Computer Science and Engineering

Prof Tan Kang Hai
School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Darren Sun.jpg

Du Hejun.jpg 

Gan Chee Lip.png

Prof Teoh Swee Hin

School of Chemical and Biomedical Engineering

Assoc Prof Bo An

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Assoc Prof Chen Chun-Hsien 

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering 

 

Goh Wang Ling.jpg

Guan Yong Liang.jpg

Stephen Lee.png

Assoc Prof Cho Nam-Joon 

School of Materials Science and Engineering

Assoc Prof Darren Sun Delai

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Assoc Prof Du Hejun

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

 

Leong Kai Choong.jpg

Ong Yew Soon.png

Sierin Lim.jpg

Assoc Prof Goh Wang Ling

School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Assoc Prof Kunn Hadinoto Ong​​

School of Chemical and Biomedical Engineering

Assoc Prof Lee Yong Tsui​

​School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering​

 

So Ping Lam.jpg

So Ping Lam.jpg

Teoh Swee Hin.png

Assoc Prof Leong Kai Choong

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Assoc Prof Ng Heong Wah

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Assoc Prof So Ping Lam   

School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Tai Kang.png

Assoc Prof Sridhar Idapalapati  

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Tan Kang Hai.jpg 

Assoc Prof Tai Kang

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Tan Lay Poh.jpg

Assoc Prof Tan Lay Poh

School of Materials Science and Engineering


Tan Soon Yim.jpg

Teh Kah Chan.jpg

Timothy Tan.png

Assoc Prof Tan Soon Yim

School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering


 

Assoc Prof Teh Kah Chan

School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering​


 

Assoc Prof Vun Chan Hua, Nicholas

School of Computer Science and Engineering


 

Nicholas Vun.jpg

Nicholas Vun.jpg​​

Assoc Prof Wen Yonggang

School of Computer Science and Engineering​


 

Assoc Prof Yap Fook Fah

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering 

​​

NANYANG BUSINESS SCHOOL
Arvind Sainathan.jpg Boh Wai Fong.jpgChen Shaoxiang.jpg

Prof Boh Wai Fong

Division of Information Technology and Operations Management

Prof S Viswanathan

Division of Information Technology and Operations Management


 

Prof Vijay Sethi

Division of Information Technology and Operations Management


 

Chua Geoffrey.jpg Ho Kim Wai.jpg Lau Yin Kheng.png

Assoc Prof Chua Geoffrey

Division of Information Technology and Operations Management

Assoc Prof Ho Kim Wai

Division of Banking & Finance

Assoc Prof Lim Kui Suen, Lewis

Division of Marketing and International Business



Lim Kui Suen, Lewis.jpg 

Assoc Prof Lim Yee Fen

Division of Business Law

Samtani Anil.jpg  

Assoc Prof Tan Joo Seng

Division of Strategy, Management and Organisation​

Christina Soh.png  

Assoc Prof Wang Qinan​​

Division of Information Technology and Operations Management

 



Christina Soh.png

Asst Prof Althaf Marsoof​

Division of Business Law​


​​

Christina Soh.png

Mr Chew Chee Hua, Neumann

Division of Information Technology and Operations Management

Vijay Sethi.png​​​​

Lau Yin Kheng 

Division of Accounting




Dr James Lim

Division of Leadership, Management and Organisation​



COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
​​

Dr Erik Anders Mikael Gustavsson

School of Physical and Mathematical Sciences

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES, ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Asst Prof Peer M. Sathikh.jpg

Assoc Prof Peer M. Sathikh

 School of Art, Design and Media

​​​​

​​

Share Article