Nanyang Technological University

Contact Us

​​​​If you have been assigned to or are currently residing in a hall, please contact your Admin Office. Otherwise, contact Student Housing for application & allocation, o​ff-campus accommodation and other matters.

Bill enquiries and financial matters, are managed by our Finance Department.

For Emergency Maintenance & Security matters, please contact our 24-Hr Hotline.

If you are calling from overseas, the country code for Singapore is +65 and Singapore time is UTC/GMT +8 hours.

Admin Offices
Admin OfficePhoneEmail
Hall 167905161
Hall 267905162
Hall 367905163
Hall 467905164
Hall 567905165
Hall 667905766
Hall 767904891
Hall 867906320
Hall 967906358
Hall 1067906377
Hall 1167906432
Hall 1267904246
Hall 1367904248
Hall 1467904370
Hall 1567904492
Hall 1663168736
Crescent Hall67905766
Pioneer Hall67905766
Binjai Hall65148995
Tanjong Hall65148099
Banyan Hall65921897
Saraca Hall69047116
Tamarind Hall69047116
Meranti Hall69047116

Housing Bills & Financial Matters
Finance DepartmentPhoneEmail
NTU Students67905053
NIE Students67903029-

Housing Enquiries
Student HousingPhoneEmail
All Halls67905155

Office Hours (UTC/GMT +8 hours)
Monday - Thursday
Lunch (Hall Offices are Closed)
Saturday & Sunday
Public Holidays
0830 - 1745hrs
0830 - 1715hrs
1300 - 1345hrs

​Maintenance & Security
24-Hr HotlinePhone
Maintenance -
Fault Reporting Centre (FRC)
Campus Security67905200

Share Article